Leamington School
Quicklinks
Linc-Ed
Newsletters
Enrolments
Facebook feed
Term dates
Absences
Bike Licence
(07) 827 5747
office@leamington.school.nz
Lamb Street, Cambridge 3432
Search
About Us
About our School
Key thinking that drives our school
Leamington Learners
What parents have to say
School Charter
ERO Report
Principal Message
Our Vision for learning
Board of Trustees
PTA
Staff Profiles
ERO Report 2018
Parent Information
Term Dates 2024
School Office Summer Open Dates & Times 2024
Stationery Lists 2024
School Hours
Policies and Procedures
Out of School Care Programs
Covid - Key information and FAQs
Home Learning
Camp Payments Nuts and Bolts
Enrolments
Enrolment Form
New Enrolments
Enrolment Process
Leamington Enrolment Zone Map
Out-Of-Zone Enrolment Form
MOE - extra details needed before starting
School Uniform Information
International Student Enrolments
Contact Us
Student Absences
Contact Information
Contact and location details
Contact us
Change of Details
Suggestion box
Visiting School Groups
In Action
Sports Days
Homework Links
Web Links
Learning Caves
Our Learning
Kapa Haka
Maori Culture at Leamington School
Home Learning Challenges
iPad Class Information
Our School in Action
Leamington Learners
Top School Information
Garry Falloon University Project - Presentation
🏠
About Us
About our School
Key thinking that drives our school
Leamington Learners
What parents have to say
School Charter
ERO Report
Principal Message
Our Vision for learning
Our tree - our vision
Core Goals
Virtues
Board of Trustees
Leamington BOT
Annual plan
BOT members
Annual Reports
Polices
Camp Payments
PTA
Welcome
Staff Profiles
ERO Report 2018
Home
About Us
Staff Profiles
Staff Profiles
Senior Leadership Team
Mike Malcolm - Principal
Principal
Leesa Cooper - Deputy Principal
Deputy Principal
Tonia Fenemor - Associate Principal
Associate Principal
SENCO
Jo Griffin
SENCO
Year 0/1 Team
Trish Woods - Room 1 (Team Leader)
Team Leader
Sarah Haultain - Room 1
Class teacher
Katherine Moore - Room 1
Class Teacher
Pauline Baty - Room 1
Class Teacher
Helen James - Room 1
Steph Gennills - Room 3
Class Teacher
Gemma Stevenson - Room 7
Class Teacher
Justine Exley
Relief Teacher
Year 2 Team
Kelsea Forster - Room 4
Class teacher
Louise Moore - Room 6
Class Teacher
Briar Imber - Room 8
Class Teacher
Liz Simmonds - Room 12
Class teacher
Louise Ballard - Room 14
Team Leader
Year 3/4 Team
Elizabeth Davies - Room 15
Class Teacher
Taylor Jones - Room 16
Class Teacher
Lilly Russell - Room 17
Class teacher
Cassie Barr - Room 18
Class Teacher
Courtney Ryder - Room 18
Class Teacher
Lauren Cassidy-Thomas - Room 19
Class Teacher
Bex Le Gros - Room 20 (Team Leader)
Team Leader
Zarah Heathwaite - Room 21
Class Teacher
Year 5/6 Team
Adam Ryburn - Room 22
Class teacher
Chris Thorne - Room 23
Class Teacher
Carley Hancke - Room 24 (Team Leader)
Class teacher
David Acton - Room 25
Class teacher
Rebekah Pirie - Room 26
Class Teacher
Angela Karl - Room 27
Class Teacher
Melissa Fife
Relief Teacher
Holly Fulforth
Relief Teacher
Support Teachers
Vanessa MacPherson
Numeracy Booster Group Teacher
Sue Lyon
Being My Best Resilience Facilitator
Admin Team
Marianne Kay
Team Leader
Leeanne Geurts
Finance Administrator
Julia Leng
Administrator
Jude Elliott
Administrator
Learning Assistants
Debbie Vanderhorst
Learning Assistant
Tracey Smith
Learning Assistant
Adrian Reweti
Learning Assistant
Christina Lindsey
Learning Assistant
Janis Anderson
Learning Assistant
Heidi Ceasar
Learning Assistant
Kelly Upston
Learning Assistant
Hope Adlam
Learning Assistant
Kimmy Knapp
Learning Assistant
Sarah Bennett
Carrie Shaw
Learning Assistant
Funky Kids Club Team
Petra Gilbert
Funky Kids Club Team Leader
Debbie Vanderhorst
Team Leader
Dawn Barratt
Supervisor
Michelle Rutten
Superisor
Deborah Tate
Supervisor
Rose Smith
Supervisor
Tracey Smith
Supervisor
Christina Lindsay
Supervisor
Kimmy Knapp
Supervisor
Janis Anderson
Supervisor
Caretaker
Bob Godwin
Caretaker
Dawn Barratt
Role
Supervisor
General Information
Welcome to Funky Kids Club. I look forward to meeting you soon.
Not currently logged in.
Log In